AdChoices
Bentley Boston
2026 Bentley Continental
Now available at Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA
- Starting MSRP$284,600
- Horsepower771 hp
- EPA MPG17 city / 22 hwy
- Electric Range30 mi

The 2026 Bentley Continental brings grand-touring performance, all-wheel drive, and a choice of Coupe and Convertible body styles to Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA. Shoppers will find model specifications, eight trim levels with starting MSRPs from $284,600 to $414,500, configuration details, and practical guidance for comparing the Continental before contacting the dealership. Its 4.0-liter V8 produces 771 horsepower and 738 lb-ft of torque, while a 30-mile electric range and three-hour charge time add flexibility to the powertrain. Pricing excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees, so Bentley Boston can help clarify the purchase process and connect shoppers with current inventory.
- Starting MSRP
- $284,600
- Horsepower
- 771 hp
- EPA MPG
- 17 city / 22 hwy
- Electric Range
- 30 mi
- Seating
- 4 seats
- Drivetrain
- All Wheel Drive
- Fuel
- Premium Unleaded (Required)
- Body Style
- Coupe / Convertible
2026 Bentley Continental trims and pricing
Pricing spans eight Continental trims, beginning with the GT at $284,600 and reaching $414,500 for the GTC Mulliner. Every trim uses all-wheel drive, an 8-speed automated manual transmission, and a 4.0-liter V8.
| Trim | Horsepower | EPA MPG (city / hwy) | Electric Range | Seats | Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GT | 771 hp | 17 / 22 | 30 mi | 4 | $284,600 |
| GTC | 771 hp | 17 / 22 | 30 mi | 4 | $313,100 |
| GT Azure | 771 hp | 17 / 22 | 30 mi | 4 | $344,400 |
| GT Speed | 771 hp | 17 / 22 | 30 mi | 4 | $354,000 |
| GTC Azure | 771 hp | 17 / 22 | 30 mi | 4 | $369,300 |
| GT Mulliner | 771 hp | 17 / 22 | 30 mi | 4 | $382,300 |
| GTC Speed | 771 hp | 17 / 22 | 30 mi | 4 | $383,900 |
| GTC Mulliner | 771 hp | 17 / 22 | 30 mi | 4 | $414,500 |
Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
The lineup begins with the GT Coupe at $284,600, with a 0-60 time of 3.5 seconds and 9.2 cu ft of cargo space behind the rear seats. The GTC Convertible starts at $313,100, reaches 60 mph in 3.8 seconds, and provides 4.7 cu ft of cargo space. GT Azure is priced at $344,400 with a 3.5-second 0-60 time and 9.2 cu ft of cargo space, while GT Speed raises the starting MSRP to $354,000 and reaches 60 mph in 3.1 seconds. GTC Azure starts at $369,300, with a 3.8-second 0-60 time and 4.7 cu ft of cargo space. GT Mulliner costs $382,300, reaches 60 mph in 3.1 seconds, and has 9.2 cu ft behind the rear seats. GTC Speed starts at $383,900, reaches 60 mph in 3.2 seconds, and offers 4.7 cu ft of cargo space. The range concludes with GTC Mulliner at $414,500, also with a 3.2-second 0-60 time and 4.7 cu ft of cargo space.
Specifications and configuration
The 2026 Bentley Continental uses a V8 engine with 3,996 cc of displacement, a 4.0-liter engine size, and 771 horsepower. Torque reaches 738 lb-ft, and all-wheel drive works with an 8-speed automated manual transmission. Premium unleaded fuel is required.
Fuel economy is rated at 17 MPG city and 22 MPG highway. The Continental has a 21-gallon fuel capacity, a 30-mile electric range, and a three-hour charge time. Curb weight ranges from 5,421 to 5,811 pounds across trims.
Depending on configuration, the Continental measures 192.7 inches long, 77.4 inches wide, and 54.8 to 55 inches high. Wheelbase ranges from 112.1 to 112.2 inches, width with mirrors is 86.1 inches, and seating accommodates four people. Cargo space behind the rear seats ranges from 4.7 to 9.2 cu ft.
Buying a 2026 Bentley Continental in Wayland, MA
Bentley Boston serves shoppers in Wayland and the surrounding Boston area from 533 Boston Post Road, Rte 20, Wayland, MA 01778. The dealership’s live inventory can help shoppers review current Continental opportunities as vehicles arrive on a rolling basis.
Begin with search inventory for current new vehicles, or use the dealership’s trade-in process at value your trade. Bentley Boston can also help discuss financing and the differences among Coupe and Convertible configurations.
What to weigh before buying
Consider how the Continental’s body style, cargo space, performance, and electric range fit daily driving. Coupe trims provide 9.2 cu ft of cargo space behind the rear seats, while Convertible trims provide 4.7 cu ft. The 30-mile electric range and three-hour charge time may also matter when evaluating charging access and regular travel patterns.
Performance varies across the lineup, with 0-60 times ranging from 3.1 to 3.8 seconds. Fuel economy is 17 MPG city and 22 MPG highway, premium unleaded is required, and MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.