AdChoices
Bentley Boston
2026 Bentley Continental
Now available at Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA
- Starting MSRP$284,600
- Horsepower771 hp
- EPA MPG17 city / 22 hwy
- Electric Range30 mi

The 2026 Bentley Continental brings grand-touring performance and open-air character to Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA. This page helps shoppers explore its four-seat layout, V8 powertrain, all-wheel-drive configuration, trim pricing, efficiency, electric range, dimensions, and the differences between Coupe and Convertible models before visiting 533 Boston Post Road, Rte 20.
- Starting MSRP
- $284,600
- Horsepower
- 771 hp
- EPA MPG
- 17 city / 22 hwy
- Electric Range
- 30 mi
- Seating
- 4 seats
- Drivetrain
- All Wheel Drive
- Fuel
- Premium Unleaded (Required)
- Body Style
- Coupe / Convertible
How the 2026 Bentley Continental Compares with Competitors
Pricing, power, economy, drivetrain and fuel requirements all shape the right grand-touring choice. The 2026 Bentley Continental starts at $284,600 MSRP, excluding tax, title, registration and dealer fees.
| Spec | 2026 Bentley Continental | 2026 Mercedes-Benz Maybach SL | 2026 Maserati GranCabrio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $284,600 | $224,900 | $153,000 |
| Horsepower | 771 hp | 577 hp | 483–544 hp |
| EPA MPG | 17 city / 22 hwy | — | 17 city / 26 hwy |
| Drivetrain | All Wheel Drive | All Wheel Drive | All Wheel Drive |
| Fuel | Premium Unleaded (Required) | Premium Unleaded (Required) | Premium Unleaded (Required) |
Manufacturer figures for the model year shown; a range spans that model's trims. Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
The 2026 Bentley Continental starts at $284,600 and produces 771 hp, while the 2026 Mercedes-Benz Maybach SL starts at $224,900 and produces 577 hp. Both use all-wheel drive and require premium unleaded fuel, making the Bentley a fit for shoppers prioritizing greater output and the Mercedes-Benz a consideration for those focused on a lower starting MSRP.
The 2026 Maserati GranCabrio starts at $153,000 and produces 483–544 hp, compared with the Continental's 771 hp. The Maserati lists 17 city / 26 hwy EPA MPG, while the Continental lists 17 city / 22 highway MPG; both use all-wheel drive and require premium unleaded fuel, suiting different preferences for power, pricing and highway efficiency.
Specifications and Configuration
The 2026 Bentley Continental seats four and is offered as a Coupe or Convertible across eight trims. Its 4.0 L V8 engine uses an automated manual transmission with eight speeds, sends power through all-wheel drive and produces 771 hp and 738 lb-ft of torque.
Starting MSRP ranges from $284,600 to $414,500 across trims. The GT begins at $284,600, while the GTC starts at $313,100; upper trims include GT Azure, GT Speed, GTC Azure, GT Mulliner, GTC Speed and GTC Mulliner. Acceleration ranges from 3.1 to 3.8 seconds from 0 to 60 mph.
Fuel economy is rated at 17 city and 22 highway MPG, with premium unleaded required. The Continental also has a 30-mile electric range and a three-hour charge time. Cargo space behind the rear seats ranges from 4.7 to 9.2 cubic feet, while curb weight ranges from 5,421 to 5,811 pounds.
Exterior dimensions include 192.7 inches of length, 77.4 inches of width and 54.8 to 55 inches of height. The wheelbase ranges from 112.1 to 112.2 inches, width with mirrors is 86.1 inches, and fuel capacity is 21 gallons.
Buying a 2026 Bentley Continental in Wayland, MA
Bentley Boston serves shoppers from Wayland and the surrounding Boston area at 533 Boston Post Road, Rte 20. The store receives vehicles on a rolling basis, so the live search inventory page is the right place to review current new-vehicle opportunities.
For assistance with ownership planning, Bentley Boston provides service support through its Bentley service center near Boston. Shoppers can also value a current vehicle through the trade-in tool while considering a Continental purchase.
What to Weigh Before Buying
Trim selection changes more than appearance. Coupe trims offer 9.2 cubic feet of cargo space behind the rear seats, while Convertible trims offer 4.7 cubic feet; listed 0-to-60-mph times range from 3.1 to 3.8 seconds.
Running requirements also deserve attention. Premium unleaded fuel is required, and the Continental combines gasoline performance with a 30-mile electric range and a three-hour charge time. Pricing varies substantially across the eight-trim lineup, so body style, acceleration and cargo needs should guide the comparison.