AdChoices
Bentley Boston
2024 Bentley Flying Spur
Now available at Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA
- Starting MSRP$214,900
- Horsepower536–626 hp
- EPA MPG12–17 city / 19–22 hwy
- Electric Range21 mi

The 2024 Bentley Flying Spur brings grand-touring performance, all-wheel-drive confidence, and a choice of V6 hybrid, V8, and W12 powertrains to Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA. This page gives shoppers a clear look at the model’s trim pricing, performance figures, fuel economy, dimensions, and configuration before arranging the next step with the dealership. Starting MSRP ranges from $214,900 to $324,700 across the lineup, while every version uses premium unleaded fuel and an eight-speed automated manual transmission. Explore new Bentley inventory, review the trim range, and connect with Bentley Boston for a more informed Flying Spur shopping experience.
- Starting MSRP
- $214,900
- Horsepower
- 536–626 hp
- EPA MPG
- 12–17 city / 19–22 hwy
- Electric Range
- 21 mi
- Drivetrain
- All Wheel Drive
- Fuel
- Premium Unleaded (Required)
- Body Style
- Sedan
2024 Bentley Flying Spur Trims and Pricing
Pricing spans $214,900 to $324,700 across 13 trims. Every version uses all-wheel drive, while power, economy, acceleration, engine configuration, torque, and cargo capacity vary through the lineup.
| Trim | Horsepower | EPA MPG (city / hwy) | Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| V8 | 542 hp | 15 / 20 | $214,900 |
| Hybrid | 536 hp | 17 / 22 | $221,200 |
| A V8 | 542 hp | 15 / 20 | $229,100 |
| A Hybrid | 536 hp | 17 / 22 | $235,800 |
| S Hybrid | 536 hp | 17 / 22 | $247,700 |
| S V8 | 542 hp | 15 / 20 | $248,400 |
| Azure Hybrid | 536 hp | 17 / 22 | $256,600 |
| Azure V8 | 542 hp | 15 / 20 | $257,800 |
| Speed | 626 hp | 12 / 19 | $266,500 |
| Speed Edition 12 | 626 hp | 12 / 19 | $300,200 |
| Mulliner Hybrid | 536 hp | 17 / 22 | $306,300 |
| Mulliner V8 | 542 hp | 15 / 20 | $308,200 |
| Mulliner W12 | 626 hp | 12 / 19 | $324,700 |
Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
The lineup begins with the V8 at $214,900, producing 542 horsepower, 568 lb-ft of torque, 15 city/20 highway MPG, a 4-second 0-60 time, and 14.8 cu ft of cargo space. The Hybrid starts at $221,200 and changes to a 536-horsepower, 553 lb-ft V6 hybrid configuration with 17 city/22 highway MPG, a 4.1-second 0-60 time, and 12.4 cu ft of cargo space. A V8 is priced at $229,100, followed by the A Hybrid at $235,800; these steps retain their respective V8 and Hybrid figures. The S Hybrid costs $247,700, while the S V8 costs $248,400. Azure Hybrid pricing is $256,600, and Azure V8 pricing is $257,800. The Speed reaches $266,500 with a 626-horsepower W12, 664 lb-ft of torque, 12 city/19 highway MPG, and a 3.7-second 0-60 time. Speed Edition 12 is $300,200 with the same listed power figures. Mulliner Hybrid starts at $306,300, Mulliner V8 at $308,200, and Mulliner W12 at $324,700. MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
Specifications and Configuration
The 2024 Bentley Flying Spur is a sedan with all-wheel drive, an eight-speed automated manual transmission, and premium unleaded fuel required. Depending on trim, engine displacement ranges from 2,894 to 5,950 cc, engine size ranges from 2.9 to 6.0 liters, and cylinder count ranges from 6 to 12. The engine layout is V or W, peak power arrives at 6,000 rpm, and peak torque arrives between 1,350 and 2,000 rpm.
Across the model range, electric range is 21 miles and charge time is 3 hours. Curb weight ranges from 5,137 to 5,523 pounds, while fuel capacity ranges from 21 to 23.8 gallons. The Flying Spur measures 209.3 inches long, 77.9 inches wide, and 58.4 inches high, with a 125.8-inch wheelbase and an 87.4-inch width with mirrors.
Buying a 2024 Bentley Flying Spur in Wayland, MA
Bentley Boston serves Wayland and the surrounding Boston area from 533 Boston Post Road, Rte 20, Wayland, MA 01778. Shoppers can search inventory for current new Bentley vehicles, then contact Bentley Boston at (508) 978-7607 to discuss the Flying Spur and next steps.
For a broader purchase plan, Bentley Boston also offers a trade-in path through value your trade. A trade can be considered alongside the desired Flying Spur trim and its starting MSRP.
What to Weigh Before Buying
Trim selection shapes the Flying Spur’s character in meaningful ways. The Hybrid trims prioritize the highest listed fuel economy and include a 21-mile electric range, while the V8 trims offer more cargo space than the Hybrid trims. W12 versions deliver the highest listed horsepower and torque, along with the quickest listed 0-60 time.
Consider how the 2024 Bentley Flying Spur’s dimensions, 21- to 23.8-gallon fuel capacity, premium-fuel requirement, and 12.4- to 14.8-cubic-foot cargo range fit daily use. It is also worth comparing the trim’s starting MSRP with the performance and powertrain figures that matter most to the ownership plan.