AdChoices
Bentley Boston
2024 Bentley Continental
Now available at Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA
- Starting MSRP$242,700
- Horsepower542–650 hp
- EPA MPG12–14 city / 19–22 hwy
- DrivetrainAll Wheel Drive

The 2024 Bentley Continental brings grand touring luxury, all-wheel-drive performance, and a choice of coupe or convertible body styles to Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA. This page gives shoppers a clear look at the Continental lineup, including trim pricing, powertrain differences, efficiency ranges, dimensions, and cargo capacity. With four seats, premium unleaded fuel, and automated manual transmission, the Continental is configured for refined long-distance travel with substantial performance across its 16 trims. Pricing begins at $242,700 for the GT V8 and reaches $391,100 for the GTC Mulliner W12. MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
- Starting MSRP
- $242,700
- Horsepower
- 542–650 hp
- EPA MPG
- 12–14 city / 19–22 hwy
- Seating
- 4 seats
- Drivetrain
- All Wheel Drive
- Fuel
- Premium Unleaded (Required)
- Body Style
- Coupe / Convertible
2024 Bentley Continental trims and pricing
Pricing spans $242,700 to $391,100 across the 2024 Bentley Continental lineup. Trim selection changes the body style, engine layout, cylinder count, performance, fuel economy, and cargo capacity.
| Trim | Horsepower | EPA MPG (city / hwy) | Seats | Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GT V8 | 542 hp | — | 4 | $242,700 |
| GT A V8 | 542 hp | 14 / 22 | 4 | $259,300 |
| GTC V8 | 542 hp | 14 / 21 | 4 | $267,000 |
| GT S V8 | 542 hp | 14 / 22 | 4 | $274,000 |
| GTC A V8 | 542 hp | 14 / 21 | 4 | $281,600 |
| GT Azure V8 | 542 hp | 14 / 22 | 4 | $291,300 |
| GT Speed | 650 hp | 12 / 20 | 4 | $300,000 |
| GTC S V8 | 542 hp | 14 / 21 | 4 | $301,300 |
| GT Mulliner V8 | 542 hp | 14 / 22 | 4 | $315,800 |
| GTC Azure V8 | 542 hp | 14 / 21 | 4 | $320,300 |
| GTC Speed | 650 hp | — | 4 | $330,000 |
| GT Speed Edition 12 | 650 hp | 12 / 20 | 4 | $336,000 |
| GTC Mulliner V8 | 542 hp | 14 / 21 | 4 | $336,000 |
| GT Mulliner W12 | 650 hp | 12 / 20 | 4 | $355,600 |
| GTC Speed Edition 12 | 650 hp | 12 / 19 | 4 | $367,200 |
| GTC Mulliner W12 | 650 hp | 12 / 19 | 4 | $391,100 |
Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
The lineup begins with the $242,700 GT V8, a coupe with a 4.0-liter V8, 542 horsepower, and 568 lb-ft of torque. The GT A V8 rises to $259,300 and retains the same V8 output while reaching 14 city MPG, 22 highway MPG, and 12.6 cubic feet of cargo space. Convertible V8 trims begin with the $267,000 GTC V8, followed by the $281,600 GTC A V8 and $301,300 GTC S V8; these trims have 8.3 cubic feet of cargo space, 14 city MPG, 21 highway MPG, and a 4-second 0-60 time.
Coupe V8 pricing continues through the $274,000 GT S V8, $291,300 GT Azure V8, and $315,800 GT Mulliner V8, with 542 horsepower, 568 lb-ft of torque, 14 city MPG, 22 highway MPG, a 3.9-second 0-60 time, and 12.6 cubic feet of cargo space. The $320,300 GTC Azure V8 and $336,000 GTC Mulliner V8 apply the same V8 output to convertible configurations.
For maximum listed output, the $300,000 GT Speed uses a 6.0-liter W12 producing 650 horsepower and 664 lb-ft of torque, with a 3.5-second 0-60 time. W12 coupe trims include the $336,000 GT Speed Edition 12 and $355,600 GT Mulliner W12. Convertible W12 choices include the $330,000 GTC Speed, $367,200 GTC Speed Edition 12, and $391,100 GTC Mulliner W12. W12 trims use 12 cylinders, while convertible versions provide 8.3 cubic feet of cargo space and 19 to 20 highway MPG. The GT Speed Edition 12 and GT Mulliner W12 coupes provide 12.6 cubic feet of cargo space.
Specifications and configuration
The 2024 Bentley Continental uses all-wheel drive, premium unleaded fuel, and an 8-speed automated manual transmission. Its engine layouts are V or W, with engine sizes ranging from 4.0 to 6.0 liters, displacement from 3,996 to 5,950 cc, and output from 542 to 650 horsepower. Torque ranges from 568 to 664 lb-ft, with peak power at 5,000 to 6,000 rpm and peak torque at 1,500 to 2,000 rpm.
Across the trims, city fuel economy ranges from 12 to 14 MPG and highway fuel economy ranges from 19 to 22 MPG. The Continental seats four, has a 24-gallon fuel capacity, and weighs from 4,773 to 5,370 pounds. It measures 190.9 inches long, 76.9 to 77.4 inches wide, and 55.1 to 55.3 inches high, with a 112.2-inch wheelbase and 86.1-inch width with mirrors.
Buying a 2024 Bentley Continental in Wayland, MA
Bentley Boston serves shoppers from Wayland and the surrounding Boston area at 533 Boston Post Road, Rte 20. To review current vehicle listings, search inventory for live updates rather than relying on a static page. The dealership can also help shoppers value a current vehicle through the trade-in tool.
For ownership support, Bentley Boston provides a service center near Boston and online scheduling options. Contact the dealership at (508) 978-7607 for assistance with the Continental lineup, purchasing steps, or service planning.
What to weigh before buying
The Continental offers a meaningful choice between V8 and W12 power, coupe and convertible body styles, and differing cargo capacities. V8 models produce 542 horsepower, while W12 models reach 650 horsepower and 664 lb-ft of torque. Acceleration ranges from 3.5 to 4 seconds from 0 to 60 mph, depending on trim.
Fuel economy, cargo space, and price also vary by configuration. Coupe trims offer 12.6 cubic feet behind the rear seats, while convertible trims offer 8.3 cubic feet. Consider intended driving, preferred body style, performance priorities, and the full purchase cost beyond MSRP.