Bentley Boston

2024 Bentley Continental

Now available at Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA

  • Starting MSRP$242,700
  • Horsepower542–650 hp
  • EPA MPG12–14 city / 19–22 hwy
  • DrivetrainAll Wheel Drive
Search Inventory
Common questions
2024 Bentley Continental Gt S V8
2024 Bentley Continental Gt S V8 shown

The 2024 Bentley Continental brings grand-touring performance and handcrafted luxury to Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA. This page helps shoppers understand the Continental lineup, from its four-seat Coupe and Convertible configurations to its V8 and W12 powertrains, all-wheel-drive layout, premium-fuel requirement, and trim-level range. Bentley Boston serves drivers near Boston from 533 Boston Post Road, Rte 20, with resources for exploring new inventory, arranging a trade, and scheduling service. The Continental offers a choice of performance personalities, with power, efficiency, acceleration, and cargo capacity varying across its 16 trims. Review the configuration details, compare a same-year rival, and connect with the dealership for the next step.

Starting MSRP
$242,700
Horsepower
542–650 hp
EPA MPG
12–14 city / 19–22 hwy
Seating
4 seats
Drivetrain
All Wheel Drive
Fuel
Premium Unleaded (Required)
Body Style
Coupe / Convertible

How the 2024 Bentley Continental Compares With Competitors

Pricing, power, fuel economy, and drivetrain are useful starting points when comparing grand touring coupes and convertibles. The 2024 Bentley Continental has a starting MSRP of $242,700; MSRP excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees.

2024 Bentley Continental compared with 2024 BMW M8
Spec2024 Bentley Continental2024 BMW M8
Starting MSRP$242,700$136,800
Horsepower542–650 hp617 hp
EPA MPG12–14 city / 19–22 hwy15 city / 22 hwy
DrivetrainAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel Drive
FuelPremium Unleaded (Required)Premium Unleaded (Required)

Manufacturer figures for the model year shown; a range spans that model's trims. Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.

Compared with the 2024 BMW M8, the Continental starts at a higher MSRP and offers a power range of 542 to 650 hp versus the BMW's 617 hp. The Continental's fuel economy ranges from 12 to 14 city and 19 to 22 highway, while the M8 is rated at 15 city and 22 highway; buyers focused on Bentley's V8 or W12 range may value its broader configuration choices, while efficiency-minded shoppers may prefer the BMW figures.

Specifications and Configuration

The 2024 Bentley Continental seats four and is offered as a Coupe or Convertible. Across the lineup, engines range from 4.0 to 6.0 liters, with V8 and W12 layouts, 542 to 650 hp, and 568 to 664 lb-ft of torque.

Every configuration uses all-wheel drive, premium unleaded fuel, and an eight-speed automated manual transmission. Acceleration ranges from 3.5 to 4 seconds from 0 to 60 mph, while city fuel economy ranges from 12 to 14 MPG and highway fuel economy ranges from 19 to 22 MPG.

Dimensions remain consistent in length at 190.9 inches, with width ranging from 76.9 to 77.4 inches and height from 55.1 to 55.3 inches. Wheelbase is 112.2 inches, width with mirrors is 86.1 inches, curb weight ranges from 4,773 to 5,370 pounds, and fuel capacity is 24 gallons.

Cargo space behind the rear seats ranges from 8.3 to 12.6 cubic feet, depending on configuration. Peak power arrives between 5,000 and 6,000 rpm, while peak torque arrives between 1,500 and 2,000 rpm.

Buying a 2024 Bentley Continental in Wayland, MA

Bentley Boston is located at 533 Boston Post Road, Rte 20, in Wayland, MA. Shoppers can search inventory for current new-vehicle opportunities, while the dealership's rolling inventory updates reflect changing availability rather than a promise that a specific Continental is on site.

For assistance with the purchase process, contact Bentley Boston at (508) 978-7607. A trade-in can be started through the dealership's online trade appraisal resource.

What to Weigh Before Buying

Trim selection changes the Continental's engine layout, body style, acceleration, fuel economy, and cargo capacity. Coupe configurations offer 12.6 cubic feet of cargo space behind the rear seats in the trims where that figure applies, while Convertible configurations offer 8.3 cubic feet.

Powertrain choice is another central consideration. V8 trims use a 4.0-liter engine with 542 hp and 568 lb-ft of torque, while W12 trims use a 6.0-liter engine with 650 hp and 664 lb-ft of torque. All configurations retain all-wheel drive and require premium unleaded fuel.

Frequently Asked Questions

7 common questions answered

Is the 2024 Bentley Continental available at Bentley Boston?Availability changes as Bentley Boston receives vehicles on a rolling basis.

Live inventory is the most useful place to check current opportunities before contacting the dealership in Wayland. A specific trim, body style, or powertrain may change as inventory updates.

  • Review current new-vehicle listings online
  • Ask about the Coupe or Convertible configuration of interest
  • Contact Bentley Boston for assistance
How many people can the 2024 Bentley Continental seat?The 2024 Bentley Continental seats four people.

Both the Coupe and Convertible body styles are configured with four seats. Body style also affects cargo capacity behind the rear seats.

  • Four-seat cabin
  • Coupe and Convertible body styles
  • Cargo capacity varies by configuration
What engines are available in the 2024 Bentley Continental?The lineup uses 4.0-liter V8 and 6.0-liter W12 engines.

V8 configurations produce 542 hp and 568 lb-ft of torque, while W12 configurations produce 650 hp and 664 lb-ft. Every configuration uses all-wheel drive.

  • V8 and W12 engine layouts
  • 542 to 650 hp across trims
  • All-wheel drive throughout the lineup
Does the 2024 Bentley Continental offer a hybrid powertrain?The configurations described for the 2024 Continental use V8 or W12 gasoline engines.

Each trim uses premium unleaded fuel and an eight-speed automated manual transmission. The powertrain range focuses on engine output, body style, and trim equipment.

  • 4.0-liter V8 option
  • 6.0-liter W12 option
  • Premium unleaded fuel required
What fuel economy does the 2024 Bentley Continental get?Fuel economy ranges from 12 to 14 city MPG and 19 to 22 highway MPG.

Exact figures vary by trim, engine, and body style. The Convertible configurations reach 19 to 21 highway MPG, while Coupe figures extend to 22 highway MPG in the listed trims.

  • 12 to 14 city MPG
  • 19 to 22 highway MPG
  • Premium unleaded required
How does the 2024 Bentley Continental compare with the BMW M8?The Continental offers 542 to 650 hp, while the 2024 BMW M8 offers 617 hp.

The Continental's fuel economy ranges from 12 to 14 city and 19 to 22 highway, compared with 15 city and 22 highway for the BMW M8. Both use all-wheel drive, while the Continental offers V8 and W12 configurations.

  • 2024 BMW M8 starting MSRP: $136,800
  • BMW M8 power: 617 hp
  • BMW M8 fuel economy: 15 city / 22 hwy
How can I see a 2024 Bentley Continental in person?Contact Bentley Boston in Wayland to discuss current inventory and arrange a visit.

Bentley Boston is at 533 Boston Post Road, Rte 20, and can be reached at (508) 978-7607. Checking live inventory before traveling helps identify current vehicles and configurations.

  • Visit the Wayland dealership
  • Call Bentley Boston for assistance
  • Browse new inventory online first