AdChoices
Bentley Boston
2024 Bentley Bentayga
Now available at Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA
- Starting MSRP$203,200
- Horsepower456–542 hp
- EPA MPG14 city / 21 hwy
- DrivetrainAll Wheel Drive

The 2024 Bentley Bentayga brings all-wheel-drive luxury SUV design to Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA. This page covers the Bentayga’s available powertrains, performance range, efficiency, dimensions, seating, pricing context, and key differences among its eight trims. Shoppers can also compare the Bentayga with other premium SUVs, explore live new-vehicle inventory, and connect with Bentley Boston for a closer look. With seating for five, automatic eight-speed transmission, premium unleaded fuel, and available six- or eight-cylinder configurations, the Bentayga is tailored to buyers who want refined road manners with substantial power and a carefully appointed SUV form.
- Starting MSRP
- $203,200
- Horsepower
- 456–542 hp
- EPA MPG
- 14 city / 21 hwy
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Drivetrain
- All Wheel Drive
- Fuel
- Premium Unleaded (Required)
- Body Style
- SUV
How the 2024 Bentley Bentayga Compares With Competitors
Pricing, power, efficiency, towing capability, drivetrain, and fuel requirements help clarify how the Bentayga fits within the premium SUV class. The 2024 Bentley Bentayga starts at $203,200 MSRP; MSRP excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees.
| Spec | 2024 Bentley Bentayga | 2024 Mercedes-Benz Maybach GLS | 2024 Aston Martin DBX707 | 2024 BMW XM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $203,200 | $174,350 | $242,000 | $159,000 |
| Horsepower | 456–542 hp | 550 hp | 697 hp | 644–738 hp |
| EPA MPG | 14 city / 21 hwy | 14 city / 19 hwy | 15 city / 20 hwy | — |
| Seating | 5 seats | — | — | 5 seats |
| Drivetrain | All Wheel Drive | All Wheel Drive | All Wheel Drive | All Wheel Drive |
| Fuel | Premium Unleaded (Required) | Premium Unleaded (Required) | Premium Unleaded (Recommended) | Premium Unleaded (Required) |
Manufacturer figures for the model year shown; a range spans that model's trims. Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
Compared with the 2024 Mercedes-Benz Maybach GLS, the Bentayga starts at a higher MSRP while offering a horsepower range of 456 to 542 hp versus 550 hp for the Maybach GLS. Both use all-wheel drive and required premium unleaded fuel; the Mercedes-Benz lists 14 city / 19 hwy MPG and 7,700 lbs of maximum towing, favoring buyers focused on towing, while the Bentayga’s 14 city / 21 highway MPG range favors buyers placing greater emphasis on highway efficiency.
Compared with the 2024 Aston Martin DBX707, the Bentayga starts at a lower MSRP and offers 456 to 542 hp versus 697 hp. The DBX707 lists 15 city / 20 hwy MPG, 5,940 lbs of maximum towing, all-wheel drive, and premium unleaded fuel recommended, while the Bentayga requires premium unleaded fuel; the Aston Martin suits buyers seeking higher stated output, while the Bentayga offers a broader trim and powertrain range.
Compared with the 2024 BMW XM, the Bentayga starts at a higher MSRP and seats five, matching the BMW XM’s five-seat capacity. The BMW XM lists 644–738 hp, all-wheel drive, and required premium unleaded fuel, favoring buyers prioritizing higher stated horsepower, while the Bentayga offers a distinct Bentley luxury SUV configuration with six- and eight-cylinder options.
Specifications and Configuration
The 2024 Bentley Bentayga is a five-seat SUV with an all-wheel-drive layout, automatic eight-speed transmission, and premium unleaded fuel required. Across its eight trims, output ranges from 456 to 542 hp and torque ranges from 516 to 568 lb-ft, with peak power at 5,750 rpm and peak torque at 2,000 rpm.
Engine choices span 3.0 to 4.0 liters, six to eight cylinders, and 2,995 to 3,996 cc of displacement. Acceleration ranges from 4.4 to 5.1 seconds from 0 to 60 mph. The Bentayga returns 14 city MPG and 21 highway MPG, with fuel capacity ranging from 19.8 to 22.5 gallons.
Its 201.8-inch length, 79.1-inch width, 67.3- to 68-inch height, and 117.9-inch wheelbase create a substantial road presence. Curb weight ranges from 5,326 to 5,534 pounds, while cargo capacity behind the rear seats ranges from 16.9 to 17.1 cubic feet.
Buying a 2024 Bentley Bentayga in Wayland, MA
Bentley Boston serves shoppers at 533 Boston Post Road, Rte 20, Wayland, MA 01778. The store receives vehicles on a rolling basis, so the most useful way to check current opportunities is to search inventory.
Bentley Boston can also help with ownership planning and next steps. Contact Bentley Boston at (508) 978-7607, value a current vehicle through the trade-in tool, or arrange a visit to discuss the Bentayga in person.
What to Weigh Before Buying
Trim selection changes the Bentayga’s engine configuration, output, acceleration, cargo capacity, and starting MSRP. Hybrid trims use a 3.0-liter six-cylinder setup with 456 hp, 516 lb-ft of torque, 5.1-second 0-to-60-mph acceleration, and 16.9 cubic feet of cargo behind the rear seats. V8 trims use a 4.0-liter eight-cylinder setup with 542 hp, 568 lb-ft of torque, 4.4-second acceleration, and 17.1 cubic feet of cargo.
Fuel planning matters because premium unleaded is required, while city and highway economy are rated at 14 and 21 MPG. Buyers comparing premium SUVs should also consider seating, towing priorities, desired acceleration, curb weight, and the trim-specific balance between performance and cargo space.