AdChoices
Bentley Boston
2023 Bentley Bentayga
Now available at Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA
- Starting MSRP$197,300
- Horsepower456 hp
- FuelPremium Unleaded (Required)
- Body StyleSUV

The 2023 Bentley Bentayga brings a 456-horsepower V6 luxury SUV to Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA. This page covers its single-trim configuration, key dimensions, performance specifications, competitor context, and ways to connect with the dealership. Shoppers can explore new vehicle inventory, review ownership resources, and contact Bentley Boston at 533 Boston Post Road, Rte 20 as they consider this premium SUV.
- Starting MSRP
- $197,300
- Horsepower
- 456 hp
- Fuel
- Premium Unleaded (Required)
- Body Style
- SUV
How the 2023 Bentley Bentayga Compares
Luxury SUV shoppers often compare starting price, power, efficiency, towing capability, drivetrain, and fuel requirements. The 2023 Bentley Bentayga has a starting MSRP of $197,300; MSRP excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees.
| Spec | 2023 Bentley Bentayga | 2023 Mercedes-Benz Maybach GLS | 2023 Lamborghini Urus | 2023 BMW XM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $197,300 | $170,000 | $229,268 | $159,000 |
| Horsepower | 456 hp | 550 hp | 657 hp | 644 hp |
| Fuel | Premium Unleaded (Required) | Premium Unleaded (Required) | Premium Unleaded (Required) | Premium Unleaded (Required) |
Manufacturer figures for the model year shown; a range spans that model's trims. Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
Compared with the 2023 Mercedes-Benz Maybach GLS, the Bentayga starts at $197,300 versus $170,000 and produces 456 hp versus 550 hp. The Maybach GLS lists 15 city / 20 hwy EPA MPG, 7,700 lbs of maximum towing, all-wheel drive, and required premium unleaded, favoring shoppers focused on higher power, towing capacity, or a lower starting price.
Compared with the 2023 Lamborghini Urus, the Bentayga starts at $197,300 versus $229,268 and produces 456 hp versus 657 hp. The Urus lists 14 city / 19 hwy EPA MPG, seating for 5, and required premium unleaded, giving performance-focused shoppers a different set of priorities.
Compared with the 2023 BMW XM, the Bentayga starts at $197,300 versus $159,000 and produces 456 hp versus 644 hp. Both comparisons place the BMW at a lower starting price with higher stated horsepower, while the Bentayga offers its own luxury SUV configuration.
Specifications and Configuration
The 2023 Bentley Bentayga comes in one trim. Its 3.0-liter V6 engine uses an 8-speed transmission and produces 456 hp and 516 lb-ft of torque, with premium unleaded required.
This SUV measures 201.8 inches long, 79.1 inches wide, and 67.3 inches high, with a 117.9-inch wheelbase and 87.5-inch width including mirrors. Curb weight is 5,534 lbs, fuel capacity is 19.8 gallons, and cargo space behind the rear seats is 16.9 cu ft.
With a stated 0-60 time of 5.1 seconds, the Bentayga pairs substantial size with strong acceleration. Its single-trim approach keeps the model lineup straightforward for shoppers evaluating configuration and equipment through Bentley Boston.
Buying a 2023 Bentley Bentayga in Wayland, MA
Bentley Boston serves shoppers from Wayland and surrounding communities at 533 Boston Post Road, Rte 20. The dealership receives vehicles on a rolling basis, so current availability can change; shoppers can search inventory for live listings.
For a purchase conversation, contact Bentley Boston at (508) 978-7607. Shoppers can also value a current vehicle through the trade-in tool while considering the Bentayga.
What to Weigh Before Buying
The Bentayga requires premium unleaded fuel, and its 19.8-gallon capacity is an important ownership consideration for drivers planning regular luxury SUV use. Its 5,534-lb curb weight, 16.9 cu ft of cargo space behind the rear seats, and 5.1-second 0-60 time help define how it balances utility and performance.
Because the 2023 Bentayga is offered in one trim, the decision centers on the model's overall configuration, dimensions, powertrain, pricing, and fit with daily driving needs. Comparing it with other luxury SUVs can clarify whether a buyer prioritizes starting price, horsepower, fuel economy, towing, or seating information.