AdChoices
Bentley Boston
2020 Bentley Mulsanne
Now available at Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA
- Starting MSRP$304,670
- Horsepower505–530 hp
- EPA MPG10 city / 16 hwy
- FuelPremium Unleaded (Required)
The 2020 Bentley Mulsanne brings grand-touring presence, a handcrafted-feeling sedan profile, and substantial V8 performance to Bentley Boston in Wayland, MA. This page helps shoppers understand the Mulsanne’s pricing, performance range, dimensions, fuel requirements, configuration, and place within Bentley’s 2020 lineup. It also explains how to begin exploring new inventory, compare the Mulsanne with the 2020 Bentley Flying Spur, arrange a visit, and consider ownership factors such as premium fuel and efficiency. Bentley Boston is located at 533 Boston Post Road, Rte 20, serving shoppers seeking a luxury sedan with a 6.8 L engine, automatic transmission, and a broad range of available performance figures across its two trims.
- Starting MSRP
- $304,670
- Horsepower
- 505–530 hp
- EPA MPG
- 10 city / 16 hwy
- Fuel
- Premium Unleaded (Required)
- Body Style
- Sedan
How the 2020 Bentley Mulsanne Compares With Bentley’s Lineup
Pricing, power, fuel economy, and body style can shape the choice between Bentley sedans. The Mulsanne and Flying Spur offer different priorities for shoppers comparing performance, efficiency, and starting price.
| Spec | 2020 Bentley Mulsanne | 2020 Bentley Flying Spur |
|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $304,670 | $214,600 |
| Horsepower | 505–530 hp | 626 hp |
| EPA MPG | 10 city / 16 hwy | 12 city / 19 hwy |
| Fuel | Premium Unleaded (Required) | Premium Unleaded (Required) |
Manufacturer figures for the model year shown; a range spans that model's trims. Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
The 2020 Bentley Mulsanne starts at $304,670, while the 2020 Bentley Flying Spur starts at $214,600. The Mulsanne suits buyers seeking its larger sedan presence and 505 to 530 horsepower range, while the Flying Spur’s 626 horsepower favors shoppers focused on higher stated output; Mulsanne MSRP excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees.
Fuel economy differs between the two models: the Mulsanne is rated at 10 city and 16 highway MPG, while the Flying Spur is rated at 12 city and 19 highway MPG. The Flying Spur may appeal to shoppers prioritizing the stated EPA figures, while the Mulsanne may suit those drawn to its distinct configuration and luxury-sedan character; both require premium unleaded fuel.
Specifications and Configuration
The 2020 Bentley Mulsanne uses a 6.8 L V8 engine with 6,752 cc of displacement, an automatic transmission, and rear-seat cargo capacity of 15.8 cu ft. Across its two trims, horsepower ranges from 505 to 530 hp and torque ranges from 752 to 811 lb-ft, with peak power at 4,000 rpm and peak torque at 1,750 rpm.
Acceleration ranges from 4.8 to 5.1 seconds from 0 to 60 mph. The sedan measures 219.5 inches long, 75.8 inches wide, and 59.9 inches high, with a 128.6-inch wheelbase and 86.9-inch width with mirrors. Curb weight is 5,977 lbs, and fuel capacity is 25.4 gallons.
Buying a 2020 Bentley Mulsanne in Wayland
Bentley Boston serves Wayland and surrounding Massachusetts communities from 533 Boston Post Road, Rte 20. Shoppers can search inventory for current opportunities, then contact Bentley Boston at (508) 978-7607 to discuss the Mulsanne and arrange a visit. The store receives vehicles on a rolling basis, so live inventory is the best place to begin.
For a broader purchase process, shoppers can explore financing options and value a current vehicle through the dealership’s trade-in resources. A visit can also help clarify which Mulsanne configuration best matches preferred performance and luxury priorities.
What to Weigh Before Buying
The Mulsanne requires premium unleaded fuel and returns 10 city and 16 highway MPG, so fuel type and efficiency deserve attention during the ownership decision. Its 6.8 L V8, 5,977-lb curb weight, and substantial dimensions define a full-size luxury sedan experience rather than a compact or efficiency-focused one.
Performance varies across the two trims, with 505 to 530 hp, 752 to 811 lb-ft of torque, and 0-60 times ranging from 4.8 to 5.1 seconds. Comparing those ranges with desired driving character, passenger space, cargo capacity, and the starting MSRP can make the next step more deliberate.